Live: Bangladesh vs Pakistan — BAN 142/3 (28 Overs) ICC World Cup Qualifier — 23 Matches Remaining Premier League GW36 — 10 Matches This Week IPL Final Odds: Mumbai 2.15 | Kolkata 1.88 Sa***im won ৳73,000 (Series Betting) Champions League Semifinal — Tomorrow Midnight Live: Bangladesh vs Pakistan — BAN 142/3 (28 Overs) ICC World Cup Qualifier — 23 Matches Remaining Premier League GW36 — 10 Matches This Week IPL Final Odds: Mumbai 2.15 | Kolkata 1.88 Sa***im won ৳73,000 (Series Betting) Champions League Semifinal — Tomorrow Midnight
Full Event Calendar

KB888 Sports Events — Live schedules & odds for all major tournaments, from cricket to football

The complete lineup of the world's top sports events is right here on KB888. Browse upcoming matches, check the latest odds, and place your bets on time. From the IPL to the World Cup — don't miss a single match.

kb888
10,000+
Monthly Events
30+
Sports Categories
48 Hours
Odds open early
24/7
Live events running

Special Event Spotlight

The Biggest Match of the Week — Bet on kb888

Today's Event List

Live & Upcoming Matches — With Real-Time Odds

All Cricket Football Tennis Live
Cricket · T20I LIVE
🇧🇩Bangladesh
VSLive Now
🇵🇰Pakistan
BAN2.10
S/O9.50
PAK1.80
Cricket · IPL LIVE
🟡Mumbai
VS2nd Innings
🟡Kolkata
Mumbai2.15
——
Kolkata1.88
Football · UCL Semi Tonight 12:00 AM
⚽Real Madrid
VS00:00 BDT
⚽Bayern
Real1.95
Draw3.70
Bayern2.30
Football · Premier League Tonight at 11:00 PM
⚽Chelsea
VS23:00 BDT
⚽Liverpool
Chelsea2.80
Draw3.40
Liverpool1.65
Tennis · Roland Garros LIVE
🎾Nadal
VS3rd Set
🎾Sinner
Nadal1.75
——
Sinner2.10
Cricket · Test Tomorrow Morning 10:00 AM
🏏India
VS10:00 BDT
🏏England
India1.70
Draw3.20
England2.90
kb888

Sports Event Coverage at KB888 — What Sets It Apart?

The biggest complaint among bettors in Bangladesh was always the same — odds for their favorite matches weren't available in time, or betting would close once the match had already started. KB888 has completely solved this problem. On our Sports Events page, all markets open up to 48 hours before a match begins — giving you the time to analyze calmly and place your bets at the best available odds.

Cricket is our game. KB888 offers hundreds of betting markets across every major tournament — ICC World Cup, T20 World Cup, Asia Cup, IPL, Bangladesh Premier League, and more. Beyond match results, you can bet on innings totals, partnership runs, runs in a specific over, top batter, and top bowler.

KB888's football coverage is just as extensive. Every match from the English Premier League, UEFA Champions League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, and Ligue 1 is covered. You'll also find international friendlies, national team qualifiers, and AFC matches. Regular events in tennis, badminton, kabaddi, and basketball are available too.

One of KB888's standout features is the live event calendar. It lists every match over the next 7 days, complete with dates and times. Set a reminder on your preferred match in the app and get a push notification 1 hour before kick-off.

Ongoing & Upcoming Major Tournaments

Bet on the season's biggest sports events at kb888

🏆
ICC T20 World Cup

Underway in the USA and West Indies. 20 teams, 55 matches. Bangladesh through to the Super 8.

55 Matches
⚽
UEFA Champions League

Now in the semifinal stage. Europe's top clubs go head to head.

4 Matches Remaining
🏏
IPL 2026

Ten teams are battling it out for a play-off spot. The final is next week.

3 Matches Remaining
🎾
Roland Garros

The clay-court Grand Slam is underway. Quarter-finals have begun.

8 Matches Remaining
⚽
Premier League 24/25

Last 3 gameweeks to go. Three teams are still level in the race for the title.

30 Matches Remaining
🏸
BWF World Series

BWF Super Series events are running simultaneously across Asia and Europe.

12 Events
🏀
NBA Playoffs

The Eastern & Western Conference Finals are underway. The NBA Championship is just around the corner.

6 Matches Remaining
🏏
BAN vs SL Series

Bangladesh host Sri Lanka for a T20I and ODI series on home soil — with the advantage of playing in front of their own crowd.

5 Matches Remaining

Event Schedule for the Next 7 Days

Today — Monday
Bangladesh vs Pakistan · T20 World Cup Super 8
8:00 PM BDT | New York, USA | Odds: BAN 2.10 / PAK 1.80
Today — Monday
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich · UCL Semi-Final
12:00 AM BDT | Bernabeu, Spain | Odds: Real 1.95 / Bayern 2.30
Tuesday
India vs England · Test Series 5th Match (Day 1)
10:00 AM BDT | Edgbaston, England | Odds: India 1.70
Wednesday
IPL Play-offs · Qualifier 2
7:30 PM BDT | Ahmedabad, India | Markets Opening Soon
Thursday
Chelsea vs Man Utd · Premier League GW37
11:00 PM BDT | Stamford Bridge | Odds Coming Soon
Friday
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka · ODI Series 1st Match
1:30 PM BDT | Mirpur, Dhaka | Home Advantage
Saturday
IPL Final · 2026 Season Finale
7:30 PM BDT | Narendra Modi Stadium | Top Markets
kb888

Sports Category Overview

Total events available on KB888 this week

Cricket
48 Events

All formats covered — T20I, ODI, Test, IPL, BPL, Big Bash, and more

Football
185 Events

Premier League, La Liga, UCL, Bundesliga & 15+ more leagues

Tennis
64 Events

ATP, WTA, Grand Slam & Challenger Tour

Basketball
32 Events

NBA Playoffs, EuroLeague & FIBA International

Badminton
22 Events

BWF Super Series, Thomas Cup & Uber Cup

Kabaddi & Others
35 Events

Pro Kabaddi, Volleyball, Handball & Esports

kb888
July 2026
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Highlighted dates indicate major events

KB888 Event Calendar — How to Make the Most of It

The KB888 Sports Event Calendar is more than just a list of match dates and times — it's the heart of your betting strategy. Live odds are displayed right next to each event and update every minute. Click on any event to open all betting markets in one place.

Experienced bettors generally prioritize pre-match betting, as it allows ample time to analyze odds before the game begins. kb888's Analysis section, you'll find each team's recent form, head-to-head stats, and pitch reports — use this information to pick the best matches from the calendar.

Kb888 offers special event bonuses every week. Major tournament matches come with extra odds boosts — for example, during Bangladesh's World Cup matches, kb888's special boost can deliver 10–15% better odds than standard. Keep an eye on the Rewards section to catch these offers.

The event calendar is even easier to use on the mobile app. Tap any event to add it directly to your bet slip, build a parlay, or set a reminder. KB888's App Download the app to get notified before any event kicks off.

Frequently Asked Questions

Learn About Sports Events & Betting Rules

A standard 5x rollover (wagering requirement) applies to the welcome bonus at KB888. This means if you receive a ৳1,000 bonus, you must place a total of ৳5,000 in valid bets before making a withdrawal. Each bet must have minimum odds of 1.50 to count toward the rollover. The calculation is based on total bet amount — not on wins or losses. For cashback bonuses, the rollover is 1x, meaning a single bet makes it withdrawable. Reload bonuses carry a 3x rollover. Full terms and conditions are clearly stated on each bonus offer page — it's worth reading them before claiming any bonus.

This is called a parlay or accumulator bet. The process is straightforward: click on the odds you want from any matches — each selection gets added to your bet slip. Once you have two or more selections, the parlay option appears automatically. The odds of all selections are multiplied together to form the combined odds. For example, three matches with odds of 2.00, 1.80, and 2.20 give a total parlay odds of 7.92. Keep in mind — every selection must win; if even one loses, the entire bet is lost. KB888 allows up to 12 matches in a single parlay. A small stake on a parlay can open the door to a big payout.

Bet on Your Favorite Events at KB888 Today

Register, deposit via bKash, and kick things off with a 100% welcome bonus. From Bangladesh matches to the Champions League — kb888 has the best odds on every event.

বাংলা